|
Our Media/Results from Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Atlantic 10 Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 1st 2014, 4:40pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2014
Hosted by Duquesne University
Schenley Park -- Pittsburgh, PA
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Morgan Szekely FR La Salle 17:31.2 1
2 Alexa Pelletier FR Rhode Island 17:41.6 2
3 Valerie Palermo SO Duquesne 17:46.3 3
4 Kerry Caher JR St. Bonaventure 17:53.9 4
5 Bethany Sachtleben SR George Mason 17:56.0 5
6 Marisa Ruskan SO Richmond 17:58.2 6
7 Rachel Hilliard SR UMass 18:01.6 7
8 Danica Snyder SR Duquesne 18:02.2 8
9 Erin Osment SR Davidson 18:03.8 9
10 Jenny Delsignore FR Duquesne 18:08.4 10
11 Courtney Thompson FR Richmond 18:08.4 11
12 Megan Connell FR La Salle 18:08.8 12
13 Annika Gomell SR Saint Louis 18:11.2 13
14 Elise Farris SR Duquesne 18:12.3 14
15 Macaulay Porter SO George Washington 18:16.3 15
16 Isabel Liebfreid SR Saint Louis 18:20.6 16
17 Sarah Paddon JR Davidson 18:22.5 17
18 Alli Mannon SR Richmond 18:24.4 18
19 Taylor Hackett SR La Salle 18:25.2 19
20 Brianna Tevnan SR Fordham 18:27.3 20
21 Carly Zinner JR UMass 18:31.1 21
22 Heather MacLean SO UMass 18:32.7 22
23 Autumn Greba SO Duquesne 18:33.4 23
24 Courtney Link FR Saint Louis 18:33.6 24
25 Alyssa Brehler FR Rhode Island 18:35.2 25
26 Bailey Kolonich FR George Mason 18:39.0 26
27 Emily Leonard FR Dayton 18:39.3 27
28 Miranda DiBiaso FR George Washington 18:39.9 28
29 Jenna Gigliotti JR Duquesne 18:43.7 29
30 Olivia Menden JR Davidson 18:44.1 30
31 Lauren Hehir JR St. Joseph's 18:44.5 31
32 Jessica Hoefert SR Saint Louis 18:48.4 32
33 Sarah Sears FR Davidson 18:49.8 33
34 Mickey Ludlow JR Dayton 18:49.9 34
35 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe SR UMass 18:50.0 35
36 Molly Mickle JR La Salle 18:50.3 36
37 Taylor Clevinger SR Richmond 18:53.1 37
38 Jennifer Nakamura JR George Mason 18:53.6 38
39 Emily Dyke SO VCU 18:55.2 39
40 Clare Moretz SR Richmond 18:55.6 40
41 Hannah Scipio JR Duquesne 18:55.9 41
42 Shelby Cain FR Richmond 18:58.3 42
43 Kaylie McNally SO La Salle 19:00.2 43
44 Hayden Bates SO Davidson 19:01.4 44
45 Hannah Robinson SR St. Bonaventure 19:01.9 45
46 Madie Alexander SR Saint Louis 19:06.8 46
47 Jacqueline Burr FR Rhode Island 19:07.8 47
48 Ariana North SO George Washington 19:08.9 48
49 Christine Davis SO UMass 19:09.3 49
50 Stephanie Hughes FR Richmond 19:10.6 50
51 Sierra Ponthiers FR Davidson 19:11.5 51
52 Katie Anderson FR Saint Louis 19:11.9 52
53 Brittany Fisher FR Dayton 19:12.8 53
54 Deirdre Martyn FR UMass 19:13.1 54
55 Mara Lieberman SR Fordham 19:13.5 55
56 Kayla Snyder SR Saint Louis 19:13.6 56
57 Emily Chaundy JR St. Joseph's 19:14.2 57
58 Alexandra Johansen FR Duquesne 19:15.5
59 Grace Watt SR Davidson 19:16.3 58
60 Colleen Sands FR UMass 19:16.9 59
61 Ariana Bottalico SO Fordham 19:18.5 60
62 Abbie Marquard JR Duquesne 19:20.0
63 Katie Ollier SR Dayton 19:21.2 61
64 Michelle Myland FR La Salle 19:21.5 62
65 Aubrie Russell JR St. Bonaventure 19:22.9 63
66 Heather Selheimer SR George Mason 19:24.9 64
67 Nichelle Scott FR VCU 19:28.6 65
68 Emma Nowak SO Richmond 19:30.4
69 Brynna Harum FR Fordham 19:31.5 66
70 Allison Cheeseman FR Davidson 19:31.9
71 Hannah Rieden SO Davidson 19:32.6
72 Grace McDonald FR Dayton 19:34.3 67
73 Cayleigh Solano SR La Salle 19:35.2 68
74 Lauren Columbare SR Rhode Island 19:35.7 69
75 Ellie Adams FR Saint Louis 19:36.7
76 Courtney Campbell FR Richmond 19:37.8
77 Helen Webster FR Davidson 19:38.0
78 Katie Treichel JR George Mason 19:38.6 70
79 Sarah Glockenmeier SR Fordham 19:38.8 71
80 Brianne Roche SO Fordham 19:39.6 72
81 Kaelyn Heinicke FR Richmond 19:41.9
82 Courtney Holleran FR VCU 19:42.5 73
83 Katie Luker SR George Washington 19:43.3 74
84 Kathleen Keene SO Dayton 19:43.7 75
85 Kathryn Cols JR St. Joseph's 19:44.2 76
86 Emily Ward FR La Salle 19:45.8
87 Nicole Steinbicker FR Dayton 19:47.5 77
88 Sara Radzwilka JR St. Joseph's 19:48.1 78
89 Kate Crawford FR Dayton 19:48.6
90 Madeline Nathe FR Saint Louis 19:48.7
91 Angela Mignanelli FR Duquesne 19:49.6
92 Sydney Coughlin SO St. Joseph's 19:49.7 79
93 June Chiango SO St. Joseph's 19:51.4 80
94 Sophie Adams FR Saint Louis 19:51.6
95 Julia Jenkins FR St. Joseph's 19:53.9 81
96 Courtney Hawkins SO Rhode Island 19:58.1 82
97 Olivia Boyer SO La Salle 19:59.6
98 Shea Williams FR Fordham 20:01.8 83
99 Tess Doggett JR St. Joseph's 20:02.2
100 Kathleen Gardner FR VCU 20:02.6 84
101 Lauren Givens SR George Mason 20:04.5 85
102 Anna Capps FR UMass 20:06.3
103 Melissa Higgins SR Fordham 20:10.2
104 Kathryn Eder SO George Mason 20:10.8 86
105 Keri Sachtleben JR George Mason 20:12.4
106 Izie Dickinson SR St. Bonaventure 20:13.8 87
107 Siobhan Klie JR George Mason 20:14.6
108 Hailey Gattuso FR St. Bonaventure 20:24.0 88
109 Erica Halvorson SR George Washington 20:28.0 89
110 Caroline Wolfe JR George Washington 20:28.4 90
111 Rebecca Scardelletti JR La Salle 20:35.0
112 Caitlin McNicholl SO VCU 20:36.6 91
113 Nicolette Pelrine JR Rhode Island 20:39.9 92
114 Molly McMahon JR UMass 20:45.3
115 Taylor Greene SR St. Bonaventure 20:50.1 93
116 Samantha Allen FR UMass 20:51.6
117 Nicolette DiMura FR St. Bonaventure 20:54.2 94
118 Victoria Doss JR George Mason 21:03.1
119 Alicia Eziekial-Pipkin FR St. Joseph's 21:07.0
120 Niema Eaves SR VCU 21:13.6 95
121 Aubrey Gunnels SR George Washington 21:19.6 96
122 Julia Mericle SO St. Bonaventure 21:36.0
123 Claire Attea FR Dayton 21:58.6
124 Brianna Krumholz JR VCU 22:08.3 97
125 Jillian Brooks SR Fordham 22:24.1
126 Lanie Jowett JR Rhode Island 22:54.0 98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Duquesne 58 3 8 10 14 23 29 41
Total Time: 1:30:42.60
Average: 18:08.52
2 La Salle 111 1 12 19 36 43 62 68
Total Time: 1:31:55.70
Average: 18:23.14
3 Richmond 112 6 11 18 37 40 42 50
Total Time: 1:32:19.70
Average: 18:27.94
4 Saint Louis 131 13 16 24 32 46 52 56
Total Time: 1:33:00.60
Average: 18:36.12
5 Davidson 133 9 17 30 33 44 51 58
Total Time: 1:33:01.60
Average: 18:36.32
6 UMass 134 7 21 22 35 49 54 59
Total Time: 1:33:04.70
Average: 18:36.94
7 George Mason 203 5 26 38 64 70 85 86
Total Time: 1:34:32.10
Average: 18:54.42
8 Rhode Island 225 2 25 47 69 82 92 98
Total Time: 1:34:58.40
Average: 18:59.68
9 Dayton 242 27 34 53 61 67 75 77
Total Time: 1:35:37.50
Average: 19:07.50
10 George Washington 254 15 28 48 74 89 90 96
Total Time: 1:36:16.40
Average: 19:15.28
11 Fordham 272 20 55 60 66 71 72 83
Total Time: 1:36:09.60
Average: 19:13.92
12 St. Bonaventure 287 4 45 63 87 88 93 94
Total Time: 1:36:56.50
Average: 19:23.30
13 St. Joseph's 321 31 57 76 78 79 80 81
Total Time: 1:37:20.70
Average: 19:28.14
14 VCU 352 39 65 73 84 91 95 97
Total Time: 1:38:45.50
Average: 19:45.10
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships - 11/1/2014
Hosted by Duquesne University
Schenley Park -- Pittsburgh, PA
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rad Gunzenhauser SR St. Joseph's 24:33.6 1
2 Michael Conway SR George Mason 24:40.3 2
3 Steven Flynn SO George Mason 24:49.3 3
4 Brent Coulter SO George Mason 24:52.7 4
5 Aaron Wilkinson JR Duquesne 24:53.8 5
6 Nico Greco SR La Salle 24:54.8 6
7 Rico Galassi FR Duquesne 24:54.9 7
8 Logan Mohn SR St. Joseph's 24:55.4 8
9 Evan Gomez SR Duquesne 24:55.4 9
10 Tim Zellmer SR Saint Louis 24:55.4 10
11 Michael Scolarici SR Saint Louis 24:55.6 11
12 Daniel Samet JR Davidson 24:55.7 12
13 Quincey O'Connor JR Fordham 24:56.2 13
14 Ryan Lee SR Richmond 24:57.3 14
15 Benjamin Groleau JR UMass 25:03.0 15
16 Patrick McGowan SR UMass 25:05.7 16
17 John Mascioli SO St. Joseph's 25:11.4 17
18 Logan Miller FR George Mason 25:18.8 18
19 Mathew McKenna JR Richmond 25:22.2 19
20 Whitner Chase JR Davidson 25:24.2 20
21 Alex Woodrow SR Duquesne 25:25.5 21
22 Bob Gasior JR Duquesne 25:26.3 22
23 James Luehrs SR George Mason 25:26.9 23
24 Tim Gruber JR Richmond 25:27.7 24
25 Josef DiPietrantonio SO Duquesne 25:28.0 25
26 Thomas Slattery FR Fordham 25:29.0 26
27 Michael Turi JR Fordham 25:30.0 27
28 John Mogen SO Davidson 25:32.3 28
29 Neal Fitzpatrick SO Saint Louis 25:33.1 29
30 Hiob Gebisso FR Saint Louis 25:35.0 30
31 Kyle Lach SO Dayton 25:35.6 31
32 Ryan Tucker JR George Washington 25:36.1 32
33 Quinn Davis JR St. Joseph's 25:36.6 33
34 Ryan Phillips JR Davidson 25:37.0 34
35 Bradley Heuer SO La Salle 25:38.7 35
36 Michael Russell SR Dayton 25:40.2 36
37 Michael Tymoski SO Dayton 25:40.8 37
38 Hunter Johnston SO Dayton 25:40.9 38
39 Henry Arndt SR Saint Louis 25:43.4 39
40 Richard Racz SR UMass 25:43.6 40
41 David Dorsey FR St. Joseph's 25:45.5 41
42 Mohamed Adam SR VCU 25:47.4 42
43 James Bloom SR Rhode Island 25:48.9 43
44 Luke Schott FR Duquesne 25:49.1 44
45 Alex Kuvin SO Dayton 25:49.8 45
46 Benjamin Thomas JR UMass 25:51.5 46
47 Paul Szulewski JR St. Joseph's 25:53.9 47
48 Alex Lucking FR Richmond 25:54.4 48
49 Fran Ferruzzi SO La Salle 25:56.4 49
50 Sal del Giudice SR Davidson 26:01.1 50
51 David Ozarowski SO La Salle 26:01.4 51
52 Jimmy Daniels SO St. Joseph's 26:03.1 52
53 Sam Hush SR VCU 26:04.0 53
54 Daniel Sheldon JR UMass 26:05.4 54
55 Ben Pershall SR La Salle 26:06.5 55
56 Joe O'Such JR Duquesne 26:07.1
57 Paul Myer SR Richmond 26:07.2 56
58 Tom Clark FR Dayton 26:09.0 57
59 Alec Font FR Rhode Island 26:09.2 58
60 Louis Ethan SO Dayton 26:09.4 59
61 David Gregory FR George Mason 26:09.6 60
62 Samuel Conway FR UMass 26:11.1 61
63 Maxwell Roeske JR Dayton 26:11.5
64 Blake Croteau SO UMass 26:14.4 62
65 Nikolas O'Brien FR Fordham 26:14.7 63
66 Andrew Brennan SO Richmond 26:15.1 64
67 Adam LaFemina SO George Mason 26:15.8 65
68 Tim Flanagan JR La Salle 26:16.7 66
69 Michael George FR Dayton 26:17.8
70 David Garton FR St. Joseph's 26:20.1
71 Tyler Hagen FR UMass 26:21.7
72 Matthew Groff SR Richmond 26:22.9 67
73 Chris Berry SO La Salle 26:23.7 68
74 Dino Andrade SO Duquesne 26:24.5
75 Morgan Marlow SO UMass 26:25.5
76 Henry Falotico JR Davidson 26:27.2 69
77 Carter Day FR George Washington 26:29.2 70
78 Aaron Forburger JR Davidson 26:29.4 71
79 Matthew Earman SR VCU 26:29.7 72
80 Johnny Hogue FR Richmond 26:30.1
81 Jake Duckworth SO Fordham 26:30.1 73
82 Tyler Adgalanis FR Dayton 26:30.6
83 James Poyer SO George Mason 26:33.1
84 ryan polo SR Fordham 26:33.2 74
85 Jordan Pantalone SO George Washington 26:33.7 75
86 Paolo Tavares SO UMass 26:35.2
87 Chris Trimble JR La Salle 26:36.5
88 Devin Rocks SO Fordham 26:36.5 76
89 Jacob Magiera SO Rhode Island 26:37.5 77
90 Harley Thompson SR St. Bonaventure 26:38.8 78
91 Alex Herron SO Davidson 26:43.9
92 Collin Crilly FR St. Joseph's 26:47.1
93 Kevin Lochard FR Rhode Island 26:51.2 79
94 Anthony Morelli FR St. Joseph's 26:52.9
95 Jeff Orf JR Saint Louis 26:53.6 80
96 Brandon Krszal SR Duquesne 26:55.2
97 Rodrigo Nunez JR La Salle 26:56.2
98 Wesley Laytham JR Davidson 26:56.7
99 Kyle Ames JR George Washington 27:01.0 81
100 Andrew Valenski SR Richmond 27:02.2
101 Tyler Gillies SR George Washington 27:02.7 82
102 Stuart Crowell JR George Mason 27:04.2
103 Austin Lushinski SO VCU 27:06.7 83
104 Henry Hostettler FR Saint Louis 27:12.4 84
105 Seamus Roddy SO George Washington 27:22.2 85
106 Chad Maxwell SO Saint Louis 27:23.0
107 Joe Ferencik JR St. Bonaventure 27:23.7 86
108 Marcus Hatchett FR George Mason 27:26.2
109 Nick Konotopskyj JR St. Bonaventure 27:26.8 87
110 Andrew Sloan SO Saint Louis 27:28.6
111 Adam Thies SO Rhode Island 27:29.4 88
112 Pat Sheil JR Saint Louis 27:30.0
113 John-Louis Pane SO George Washington 27:33.4 89
114 Calvin Wood SO VCU 27:36.2 90
115 Brendan Robertson JR La Salle 27:39.5
116 Ben Collins FR St. Bonaventure 27:45.9 91
117 Dylan Richeson FR VCU 27:48.0 92
118 Ryan Lerda FR Richmond 27:55.4
119 Ramsay Ritchie FR Davidson 28:07.6
120 Thomas Fownes JR Rhode Island 28:08.5 93
121 Bismillah Alidost FR VCU 28:09.9 94
122 Joseph Zanfagna FR Rhode Island 28:26.0 95
123 Nick Masiello SR St. Bonaventure 29:08.3 96
124 Steve Kibbe SR St. Bonaventure 29:21.2 97
125 Justin Ryan FR St. Bonaventure 29:40.8 98
126 Dan Myers SR St. Bonaventure 33:22.9
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 George Mason 50 2 3 4 18 23 60 65
Total Time: 2:05:08.00
Average: 25:01.60
2 Duquesne 64 5 7 9 21 22 25 44
Total Time: 2:05:35.90
Average: 25:07.18
3 St. Joseph's 100 1 8 17 33 41 47 52
Total Time: 2:06:02.50
Average: 25:12.50
4 Saint Louis 119 10 11 29 30 39 80 84
Total Time: 2:06:42.50
Average: 25:20.50
5 Davidson 144 12 20 28 34 50 69 71
Total Time: 2:07:30.30
Average: 25:30.06
6 Richmond 161 14 19 24 48 56 64 67
Total Time: 2:07:48.80
Average: 25:33.76
7 UMass 171 15 16 40 46 54 61 62
Total Time: 2:07:49.20
Average: 25:33.84
8 Dayton 187 31 36 37 38 45 57 59
Total Time: 2:08:27.30
Average: 25:41.46
9 La Salle 196 6 35 49 51 55 66 68
Total Time: 2:08:37.80
Average: 25:43.56
10 Fordham 202 13 26 27 63 73 74 76
Total Time: 2:08:40.00
Average: 25:44.00
11 George Washington 340 32 70 75 81 82 85 89
Total Time: 2:12:42.70
Average: 26:32.54
12 VCU 340 42 53 72 83 90 92 94
Total Time: 2:13:04.00
Average: 26:36.80
13 Rhode Island 345 43 58 77 79 88 93 95
Total Time: 2:12:56.20
Average: 26:35.24
14 St. Bonaventure 438 78 86 87 91 96 97 98
Total Time: 2:18:23.50
Average: 27:40.70
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25514 views
|